Welcome at Miracle Escargot, get a flawless skin with our snail cream or snail gel
Shopping Cart - €0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

 © 2016 Miracle Escargot Cream part of The Vogue V.O.F. All Rights Reserved. Chamber of commerce nr : 64627993 tax number : 855750273B01

PRIVACY POLICY
OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
Miracle Escargot Cream value their customers and respect their privacy. For the purposes of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 the data controller is Miracle Escargot Cream.

By using the Miracle Escargot Cream website and/or making online purchases of products, you agree to the terms and conditions of Miracle Escargot Cream Policy. If our Policy changes in the future, we will notify our customers and website users of any such changes by posting an updated policy on our website. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective.


Following the posting of such non-material changes, your continued use of the Miracle Escargot Cream website will constitute your acceptance of these changes and you will be bound by such changes. If you do not continue to use the Miracle Escargot Cream website following a change to our Policy but take no other action with respect to your personal information, our use of that information will remain subject to our Policy as it was in effect prior to the change. You are responsible for regularly reviewing this Policy and any changes thereto.


We may offer you the ability to connect with our website, or use our applications, services, and tools using a mobile device, either through a mobile application or via a mobile optimized website. The provisions of this Policy apply to all such mobile access and use of mobile devices. This Policy will be referenced by all such mobile applications or mobile optimized websites.


OUR PRIVACY POLICY
• What kind of information does Miracle Escargot Cream collect?
• For what purposes doesMiracle Escargot Cream collect my information?
• Does Miracle Escargot Cream share my information with third parties?
• How can I exercise my choices about receiving promotional communications?
• What are cookies and how does Miracle Escargot Cream use cookies on its site?
• How can I access or change my personal information, withdraw my consent, or make inquiries or complaints in relation to this Policy and Miracle Escargot Cream privacy practices?
• How long is personal information retained?
• How is personal information secured?


What kind of information does Miracle Escargot Cream collect?
We may collect personal information from you when you save or otherwise provide your personal information to us, such as by setting up a user account and password, logging in as a registered user of Miracle Escargot Cream, searching for a product, placing an order for a product, providing information in your account (and you might have more than one, if you've used more than one e-mail address when shopping with us), interacting with us by phone, e-mail, or through our websites, mobile optimized websites, mobile applications or otherwise or if you complete an entry form to participate in a contest, promotion or survey, whether online or at one of our retail stores. As a result of these actions, you might supply us with personal information, such as your name, e-mail and postal addresses, phone number(s), credit card information, names of people to whom purchases have been shipped, including address and telephone numbers, product interest information and financial information and in certain circumstances, your opinions and individual preferences. 


Miracle Escargot Cream website is intended for use by adults. Miracle Escargot Cream does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. Those under age 13 should not use Miracle Escargot Cream website or provide Miracle Escargot Cream with any personal information. Where personal information is knowingly collected from 13 to 16 year old Miracle Escargot Cream will not disclose it nor transfer it to third parties without parental consent.

For what purposes does Miracle Escargot Cream collect my information?
Miracle Escargot Cream may use your personal information to (i) process your order and to answer questions about the status of your order; (ii) send you or your friends, relatives or associates, products that you have ordered; (iii) maintain contact with you and provide you with ongoing personalized service; (iv) communicate with you (via e-mail, post or otherwise) and provide you with promotional materials and additional information regarding our products, services, surveys, contests, promotions and special offers; (v) help us learn more about your shopping preferences; and (vi) conduct marketing and performance research, to assist us in measuring our customer service, benchmarking our performance and to help us improve our shopping experiences and product offerings. As provided below, you may always choose not to receive promotional materials or marketing information.


Does Miracle Escargot Cream share my information with third parties?
If you visit or purchase products on the Miracle Escargot Cream website, participate in a contest, survey, promotion or special offer, or shop at Miracle Escargot Cream or any Miracle Escargot Cream Affiliate, we may share your personal information with that Miracle Escargot Cream Affiliate, so that it can communicate with you (whether by e-mail, post or otherwise) and provide you with promotional materials and additional information about its products, services, contests, promotions and special offers that may be of interest to you, or collect and use that information subject to and for other purposes contemplated by this Policy.


We may use a third party service provider to conduct our contests, surveys, promotions or special offers; that company will be prohibited from using our users’ personal information for any other purpose. We will not share the personal information you provide through our contests, surveys, promotions or special offers with other third parties unless we give you prior notice and choice.


We do not sell or rent your personal information to non-affiliated third parties except as permitted by law or as outlined within this Policy. However, in the event of a sale of all or substantially all of our business or another similar transaction, we may transfer or disclose your personal information to a purchaser or prospective purchaser, who may collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes of evaluating the proposed transaction or operating and managing the affairs of the acquired business, or for other purposes identified in this Policy. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.


We may transfer personal information to non-affiliated third parties, such as a shipping company to fulfill orders, a credit card processing company to bill you for goods and services and an email service provider to send out emails on our behalf,pursuant to agreements that prohibit the third parties from using or disclosing the personal information other than for the purpose of processing and which impose security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.


The collection, use, and disclosure of information contemplated in this Policy may involve a transfer of the information to jurisdictions located outside your country of residence that may not have equivalent laws and rules regarding personally identifiable information. By way of example, this may happen if one of our service providers is located in a country outside your home country. In these cases, we will take steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law, and as necessary to protect the property, interests and rights of Miracle Escargot Cream.